ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 battery replacement for Acer Aspire 7220, 7220G, 7220Z, 7320, 7520, 7520G, 7520Z
Click to enlarge
Bookmark and Share
Iteam Code:EPCE072_003
Rating:

ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 laptop battery replacement for Acer Aspire 7220, 7220G, 7220Z, 7320, 7520, 7520G, 7520Z

 Capacity : 4400mAh
 Volt : 11.1V(not compatible 14.8V)
 Type : Li-ion
 Color : dark grey
 Demension : 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
Special Price: NZ$73.33    Original Price: NZ$97.53 

High Quality and Low Price!Save up to 33%!
one year warranty! 30 days money back!
3-5 days arrive,fast and secure!
Advices or Problems: E-mail to:info@laptop-battery.co.nz

ACER AS07B71 Laptop Battery Desciption:

ACER AS07B71 [Li-ion, 11.1V(not compatible 14.8V), 4400mAh] battery provided by laptop-battery.co.nz is designed to fit Acer Aspire 7220, 7220G, 7220Z, 7320, 7520, 7520G, 7520Z . All our laptop batteries pack for AS07B71 part are brand new, high capacity, rechargeable and made with high quality cells.Ship to New Zealand and Australia and other countries all over the world.Buy ACER Li-ion rechargeable battery pack AS07B71 in this online shop is your best choice.Have a good day!!

ACER AS07B71 Replacement Battery Partno ( Press " Ctrl+F " to Find )

ACER AS07B71 Fits Model ( Press " Ctrl+F " to Find )

Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Replacement ACER AS07B71 Laptop Battery Tips

  • * Do not incinerate or expose ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 Notebook Battery to excessive heat, which may result in an exposure.
  • * Do not modify or disassemble the ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 Li-ion Laptop Computer Battery parts.
  • * Do not pierce, hit, step on, crush or abuse the ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 Rechargeable Battery pack,or it maybe explode.
  • * Do not expose ACER AS07B71 AS07B72 Battery Parts to water or other moist matters.
  • * Do not short circuit the terminals or store your ACER AS07B71 AS07B72  Battery pack with metal objects such as necklaces or hairpins
  • * Do not place Battery for  ACER  AS07B71 AS07B72  in device for a long period of time if device is not being used.
  • *Do not charged to higher voltages than its threshold voltage, as it would become unsafe.
  • *More Info in Battery Tips.

Please Note:

  • Our ACER AS07B71 batteries are made using the highest quality cells available and utilize all of the proper logic boards, thermal protectors, thermistors and circuit breakers to ensure the maximum levels of battery safety, reliability and efficiency.
  • Keep the replacement ACER AS07B71 battery and its connections clean and free of debris. Clean your battery terminals on a regular basis using a cotton swab with rubbing alcohol on the tip.
  • A new rechargeable ACER AS07B71 battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions).
  • The first time you use your laptop with new ACER AS07B71 battery power, allow the laptop battery to completely discharge. Do this at least twice and do not try to charge the battery when it is half discharged.
  • Guaranteed to meet or exceed OEM specifications.
  • It is normal for a ACER AS07B71 battery to become warm to the touch during charging and discharging.
  • We guarantee the ACER AS07B71 battery full one year and 30-day money back!
  • If you need another ACER laptop battery for your model, please contact us. Our customer service professional may be able to find the product or information that you are looking for or help you refine your search.

Buy ACER AS07B71 laptop batteries in different countries
Buy ACER AS07B71 laptop batteries in the United States of America Buy ACER AS07B71 laptop batteries in France Buy Acer AS07B71 laptop batteries in Spain Buy ACER AS07B71 laptop batteries in New Zealand

Similar ACER  products                                  More > >

166.05NZ$ 124.85NZ$
71.97NZ$ 54.11NZ$
96.54NZ$ 72.59NZ$
116.38NZ$ 87.50NZ$
96.54NZ$ 72.59NZ$
109.73NZ$ 82.50NZ$